List of Schools that participated in the 2015/2016 National Spelling Bee


Greater Accra Region
Teshie – Nungua Schools
#
Name of School
1.
Annemarie International
2.
Babybliss Montessori
3.
Field Engineer A Primary / Junior High
4.
Field Engineer B Primary / Junior High
5.
Golden Gate Cad International
6.
Khrist Le Roi
7.
Living Glory Academy
8.
St. Joseph Preparatory
9.
Trinity Junior High
10.
Wajir ‘A’ Primary / Junior High
11.
Wajir ‘B’ Primary / Junior High
Ashaiman Schools
12.
Army Basic
13.
Bethel A.M.E Zion
14.
Blessed Clementina
15.
Cast Academy
16.
Christdof International
17.
Garrison Primary
18.
Kingscourt International
19.
Michel Camp Junior High
20.
Mother Theresa
21.
Pro – May Abundant Grace
22.
Sacred Heart
23.
Saviour Basic
24.
Services Basic
25.
The Lord’s Star
26.
Theresa Memorial
Tema Schools
27.
Able Academy
28.
Andy Memorial
29.
Dorsons Complex
30.
Golden Treasures
31.
Oakwood International
32.
Shilo Community
33.
St. Stephen
Darkuman Schools
34.
Abibiman Complex
35.
The Rock
Ashanti Region
Kwadaso Schools
36.
Bethel Methodist International
37.
Christian Scholars
38.
Gilead Academy
39.
Global Education
40.
KAD School
41.
Radiant Preparatory
42.
Santasi Assemblies
Obuasi Schools
43.
Abundant Grace Preparatory
44.
All Parents’ Pride Preparatory
45.
Anamon Hyeren Standard
46.
Calvary Winners Preparatory
47.
Enefel International
48.
Golden City International
49.
Good Seed Preparatory
50.
Holy Child Preparatory
51.
Presentation Of Our Lady Girls School Complex
52.
St. Philips Catholic
53.
Steadfast Academy
Buokrom Schools
54.
Christ Foundation Academy
55.
Classic Academy
56.
Crown Prince
57.
New Faith International
58.
P.O Mensah Adventist Preparatory
59.
Riis Presby Preparatory
60.
The Step Academy
Bremang Schools
61.
Action Faith International
62.
All Is Well International
63.
Charity School
64.
Church Of Christ Preparatory
65.
Crescent International
66.
Eben Educational Complex
67.
Frank Duff Preparatory / Junior High
68.
Glory City International
69.
Gospel Avenue International
70.
Hopeland Educational Complex
71.
Jesus King Of Glory International
72.
Life In Christ International
73.
Lordina International
74.
Lovers Preparatory / Junior High
75.
Manna International
76.
St. Michael Oxford House
77.
Vineyard Educational Complex
78.
Wesco Demonstration Junior High
Volta Region
Ho Schools
79.
Kabore Primary
80.
Kabore School Complex
81.
MC – Colins Preparatory
82.
Prince – Charles Jubilee
83.
Royal Praise Preparatory
84.
Volta Barracks Junior High
85.
Volta Barracks Primary
Aflao Schools
86.
Adafienu R.C Basic
87.
Avoeme Good Will Academy
88.
Divine Dominion school Complex
89.
Great Royal School Complex
90.
Victory International
Akatsi Schools
91.
Akatsi College Practice
92.
Ami Preparatory
93.
Artcom Academy
94.
Christ Redeemed Preparatory
95.
E.P Basic
96.
Emmanuel Preparatory
97.
Holy Childhood International
98.
Kingship Knowledge Academy
99.
Wisdom Preparatory
100.
Zuta Basic
Eastern Region
101.
Adukrom Nifa M/A Primary
102.
Adukrom Resettlement Primary
103.
Agormanya Islamic Basic
104.

Agormanya Pentecost Child Development Centre

105.
Akrade Presby Basic

106.

Akwamu Abuakwa Basic
107.
Apirede Methodist Primary
108.
B. Akoto Basic
109.
Donadee International
110.
Halters Academy
111.
Kpong Islamic Basic
112.
Learning Field International
113.
Lisa Darwood Community International
114.
Modern Basic
115.
Mother International
116.
Mount Mary Demonstration Primary
117.
New Age Preparatory
118.
Nuriya Islamic Basic
119.
Odumase Pentecost Child Development Centre
120.
Pentecost Preparatory
121.
Reverend Kyei Baffour Training Institute
122.
Samer Royal Academy
123.
Senchi Methodist Junior High
124.
Senchi Methodist Primary
125.
Seven Kings International School Complex
126.
Star Aglow For Jesus International
127.
V.R.A Number One
128.
V.R.A Presby School
129.
Venus School Complex
130.
Vine Kadesh International
131.
Visions Academy
Northern Region
Tamale Schools
132.
“Fachi” Little Flower School Complex
133.
Faith – Hill Community
134.
Grace Holy Child Academy
135.
Jayne’s Infant Academy
136.
Kamina Junior High
137.
S.O.S Hermann Gmeiner
138.
Tamale S.D.A Main Junior High
139.
Tiyumba Junior High
Brong Ahafo Region
Techiman Schools
140.
A.P.S Adventist Preparatory
141.
Believers Academy
142.
Wisdom Educational Complex

© 2016 The National Hard Spell